Sat
Apr
17
11:30 AM
U11__Tuktu
U11__Tuugaaliks
Sat
Apr
17
02:00 PM
Team 2
Team 3
Sat
Apr
17
02:30 PM
U11__Aiviqs
U11__Nanuqs
Sat
Apr
17
03:30 PM
Team 4
Team 1
Sat
Apr
24
11:30 AM
U11__Nanuqs
U11__Tuugaaliks
Sat
Apr
24
02:00 PM
Team 2
Team 1
Sat
Apr
24
02:30 PM
U11__Aiviqs
U11__Tuktu
Sat
Apr
24
03:30 PM
Team 4
Team 3
Sat
Feb
20
02:00 PM
Team 2
Team 1
3
10
Sat
Feb
20
03:30 PM
Team 4
Team 3
7
1
Sat
Mar
06
11:30 AM
U11__Aiviqs
U11__Nanuqs
6
5
Sat
Mar
06
02:30 PM
U11__Tuugaaliks
U11__Tuktu
3
12
Sat
Mar
13
11:30 AM
U11__Nanuqs
U11__Tuugaaliks
7
3

U15-U18 League




Team 1

10

Team 2

3


# Date Location Home Visitor
1 Sat, Feb. 20, 2021 2:00 PM Arctic Winter Games Arena Team 1 Team 2

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 1 5 0 5 10
Team 2 0 2 1 3

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
Team 1 11 5 7 23
Team 2 4 7 9 20

Power Plays
Team 1 for
Team 2 for

Scoring Summary

Period 1
Team 1 at 16:25 - #23 Jeremy Nadrowski from #24 William O'Dell
Team 1 at 16:14 - #24 William O'Dell from #26 Thomas Gray
Team 1 at 14:52 - #47 Sean Ipirq-Pearce
Team 1 at 12:34 - #53 JACOB NUNGAQ from #26 Thomas Gray
Team 1 at 11:03 - #23 Jeremy Nadrowski from #47 Sean Ipirq-Pearce and #53 JACOB NUNGAQ
Period 2
Team 2 at 2:11 - #41 Keelan Buckler from #37 Nathan Kelly and #43 Grayson Buckler
Team 2 at 0:31 - #37 Nathan Kelly from #43 Grayson Buckler
Period 3
Team 1 at 17:53 - #53 JACOB NUNGAQ from #47 Sean Ipirq-Pearce
Team 2 at 15:26 - #53 Seth Burke
Team 1 at 15:08 - #23 Jeremy Nadrowski from #26 Thomas Gray
Team 1 at 13:12 - #53 JACOB NUNGAQ
Team 1 at 3:33 - #47 Sean Ipirq-Pearce from #24 William O'Dell and #26 Thomas Gray
Team 1 at 1:22 - #23 Jeremy Nadrowski from #26 Thomas Gray

Penalty Summary

Period 1
Team 2 at 6:00 - Bench PenaltyServed by #37 Nathan Kelly for Trip Minor 7.4(2 pim)
Period 2
No Penalties
Period 3
No Penalties

Team 1 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
26 Thomas Gray 0 5 5 0
23 Jeremy Nadrowski 4 0 4 0
53 JACOB NUNGAQ 3 1 4 0
47 Sean Ipirq-Pearce 2 2 4 0
24 William O'Dell 1 2 3 0
29 Connor Ejetsiak 0 0 0 0
34 Paul Jr Suvega 0 0 0 0
39 Panigusiq Obed 0 0 0 0
45 Damian Young 0 0 0 0
48 Madison Ahle 0 0 0 0

Team 1 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
1 Innuki Burke (AP) 60:00 3 23 20

Team 2 Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
37 Nathan Kelly 1 1 2 0
43 Grayson Buckler 0 2 2 0
41 Keelan Buckler 1 0 1 0
31 Maiya Twerdin 0 0 0 0
38 Walter Oliver 0 0 0 0
40 Leetia Eegeesiak 0 0 0 0
41 Matthew Etuangat 0 0 0 0
42 Maiya Nadrowski 0 0 0 0
47 Taukie Qiatsuq 0 0 0 0
58 Nutaralaaq Hughes-Lonsdale (AP) 0 0 0 0
60 Tony Ittunga (AP) 0 0 0 0

Team 2 Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES
60 Tony Ittunga (AP) 32:00 5 11 6
58 Nutaralaaq Hughes-Lonsdale (AP) 28:00 5 12 7

Officials

Art
Ryleigh

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information